Include Recent News
script.aculo.us Effects functional test file
New Page 2
New Page 2
New Page 2

Wet Weather Wins Again
Despite the best efforts of promoter John Kelly to get the track back into shape after a shower swept across Ausdeck Patios Archerfield Speedway, more rain eventually forced the abandonment of round five of the East Coast Logistics Sprintcar Track Championship on Saturday night (November 11). It is the second time this season that a track championship round has been curtailed by inclemen

Sprintcar Championship Resumes This Weekend
Sprintcar action returns to Ausdeck Patios Archerfield Speedway this Saturday night (November 11) for round five of the East Coast Logistics Sprintcar Track Championship, with solid support from Formula 500s, Compact Speedcars and Open Sedans. With the start of the international Sprintcar season fast approaching, the fields are growing as time is running out for drivers to find their bes

AUSDECK 2 Seater Sprintcar Rides       

     

 

Main



IMPORTANT:
 We do not have any Eftpos, ATMs or Credit Card facilities at the Venue.  Car Parking is available for $5.  Please be mindful you do not park illegally (eg. behind the footpath or across driveways) as the police patrol the area on event nights.  Also please be aware of the strict laws in place around the airport with No Parking allowed along the roadside on Beatty Road.

Sprintcar Nominations

Sprintcar Nominations

  • No Nominations


Other
Nominations:

Nominations
Saturday Nov 11
Compact Speedcars

  • Andrew Parkes...
    31
  • Bernie Clarke...
    88
  • Dave Collins...
    2
  • Dave Swan...
    8
  • Emma Harris...
    41
  • Glenn Wright...
    18
  • Graeme Flynn...
    25
  • James Barton...
    91
  • Jayden Mathers...
    97
  • Jayden O’Toole...
    52
  • Jim Kennedy...
    73
  • Mark Maczek...
    33
  • Matt O’Neill...
    13
  • Richard Rooke...
    4
  • Richard Treanor ...
    63
  • Riki Harrison...
    67
  • Steve Swingler...
    16
  • Tim Farrell...
    15
  • Trent Usher...
    30
  • Wayne Corbett...
    10
  • Total Nominations ...
    20
  • Formula 500s
    KRE Race Engine Series
  • Adrian Farrell...
    SQ27
  • Brady Argles...
    SQ25
  • Bryn Upshall...
    SQ87
  • Glen Douglas...
    SQ64
  • James Kennedy...
    SQ29
  • Kristin Brown...
    SQ3
  • Kurt Wilson...
    SQ5
  • Liam Williams...
    A1
  • Nick Hodges...
    SQ2
  • Paul Swindells...
    SQ69
  • Phill Roberts...
    SQ63
  • Randy Morgan...
    SQ10
  • Robert Kite...
    SQ86
  • Royce Harvey...
    SQ71
  • Ryan McNamara...
    SQ8
  • Tomas Partington...
    SQ19
  • Tony Bailey...
    SQ46
  • Vicki Canfield...
    SQ45
  • Total Nominations ...
    18
  • Open Sedans
    Div A
  • Bob Ware...
    73
  • Daniel Taylor...
    24
  • Gary Kivela...
    9
  • Greg Town...
    6
  • Keith Craft...
    65
  • Les Eisenmenger...
    12
  • Michael Taylor...
    42
  • Robin Bains...
    81
  • Wayne Kirkman...
    4
  • Total Nominations ...
    9
  • Open Sedans
    Div B
  • Ben Harris...
    15
  • Ben Robertson...
    10
  • Ben Taylor...
    19
  • Chris Van Der Ryken...
    78
  • Dylan Craft...
    88
  • Gene Lowe...
    17
  • Haiden Grantz...
    87
  • Kerrie Anne Browne...
    46
  • Neville Lowther...
    43
  • Nicole Woolf...
    47
  • Rachel Hawkins...
    51
  • Ricky Price...
    63
  • Russell Davis...
    75
  • Scott Taylor...
    13
  • Toby Cryer...
    18
  • Warren Berry...
    11
  • Total Nominations ...
    16
  • Formula 500 Juniors
    Div A
  • Bodie Smith...
    J77
  • Nic Whell...
    J15
  • Tarhlea Apelt...
    J97
  • Taylor Morgan...
    J10
  • Taylor Prosser...
    J47
  • Trent Vardy...
    J11
  • Total Nominations ...
    6
New Page 2